Make your own free website on Tripod.com
COMPETITION PROGRAM - WC KOREA 2002

DATE

TIME

EVENT

CLASS

REMARKS

July 3

Arrival, Equipment control, Classification

July 4

Equipment control, Official training, Opening ceremony

09:30-14:00

OFFICIAL TRAINING (10m, 25m, 50m)

July 5

09:30-11:00

11:20-12:50

09:30-11:00

15:00-16:30

R6  Free Rifle Prone 50m Coed

R6  Free Rifle Prone 50m Coed

R5  Air Rifle Prone Coed

R6  Free Rifle Prone 50m Coed

SH1

SH1

SH2

SH1

Elimination

Elimination

Qualification

Qualification

13:00-13:40

17:30-18:10

R5  Air Rifle Prone Coed

R6  Free Rifle Prone 50m Coed

SH2

SH1

FINAL

FINAL

13:50-17:00

13:50-17:00

09:30-16:00

R2  Air Rifle Standing Female

P3  Sport Pistol 25m Coed

P4  Free Pistol 50m Coed

SH1

SH3

SH1

 

Training

 

July 6

09:30-10:45

11:00-13:00

R2  Air Rifle Standing Female

P3  Sport Pistol 25m Coed

SH1

SH1

Qualification

Qualification

14:00-14:40

15:00-15:40

R2  Air Rifle Standing Female

P3  Sport Pistol 25m Coed

SH1

SH1

FINAL

FINAL

14:50-17:00

17:00-19:00

09:30-16:00

R1  Air Rifle Standing Male

R4  Air Rifle Standing Coed

P4  Free Pistol 50m Coed

SH1

SH2

SH1

Training

July 7

09:30-11:15

11:40-13:25

09:30-11:30

11:50-13:50

15:00-17:00

R1  Air Rifle Standing Male

R4  Air Rifle Standing Coed

P4  Free Pistol 50m Coed

P4  Free Pistol 50m Coed

P4  Free Pistol 50m Coed

SH1

SH2

SH1

SH1

SH1

Qualification

Qualification

Elimination

Elimination

Qualification

14:30-15:10

15:20-16:10

18:00-18:40

R1  Air Rifle Standing Male

R4  Air Rifle Standing Coed

P4  Free Pistol 50m Coed

SH1

SH2

SH1

FINAL

FINAL

FINAL

16:20-18:00

18:00-19:00

16:20-18:00

R3  Air Rifle Prone Coed

P5  Air Pistol Standard Coed

R9  .22 English Match Coed

SH1

SH1

SH2

Training

July 8

09:30-11:00

11:30-13:00

13:45-15:00

09:30-11:00

R3  Air Rifle Prone Coed

R3  Air Rifle Prone Coed

P5  Air Pistol Standard Coed

R9  .22 English Match Coed

SH1

SH1

SH1

SH2

Qualification

Qualification

Qualification

Qualification

15:20-16:00

13:00-13:40

R3  Air Rifle Prone Coed

R9  .22 English Match Coed

SH1

SH2

FINAL

FINAL

13:50-18:00

R8 3*20 Sport Rifle 50m Female

SH1

Training

July 9

09:30-12:00

R8 3*20 Sport Rifle 50m Female

SH1

Qualification

13:20-14:00

R8 3*20 Sport Rifle 50m Female

SH1

FINAL

11:10-17:00

14:10-17:00

P1  Air Pistol Male

R7  3*40 Free Rifle Male

SH1

SH1

Training

July 10

09:30-11:15

11:40-13:25

P1  Air Pistol Male

P1  Air Pistol Male

SH1

SH1

Qualification

Qualification

14:30-15:10

P1  Air Pistol Male

SH1

FINAL

15:20-17:00

09:30-16:00

P2  Air Pistol Female

R7  3*40 Free Rifle 50m Male

SH1

SH1

Training

July 11

 

09:30-10:45

09:30-13:15

P2  Air Pistol Female

R7  3*40 Free Rifle 50m Male

SH1

SH1

Qualification

Qualification

12:00-12:40

14:20-15:00

17:30-

P2  Air Pistol Female

R7  3*40 Free Rifle 50m Male

Closing Ceremony and Party

SH1

SH1

 

FINAL

FINAL

 

July 12

Tour and Free Time

July 13

Departure