Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Athlete's specifications : measurements for backrest heights
Update date: 08/02/02
CLASS ID-number

Name

COUNTRY WEAPON LENGTH from C7 to TOP of BACKREST
 

ALBANIA

1A 3551001

Agim GJONCA

ALB R -
1B 3551002

Agron PACO

ALB P/R 43.8
1C 3551003

Sokol MURATAJ

ALB P 46.2

  AUSTRALIA
1C 0612001

Elizabeth Kosmala

AUS R 22
1B 0611002

Paul Schofield

AUS R 39.6
2Cb 0611003

David Ziebarth

AUS R 27
1A 6111004

Aubrey Bannah

AUS P -
1A 0611005

Jeffrey Lane

AUS P -
1A 0611006

Steven McCormack

AUS P -
1C 0611007

Nunzio Sapio

AUS P 28
1C 0611008

Ashley Adams

AUS R 31
  0611009

Peter Shannon

AUS R tbd
0611010

Stan Kosmala

AUS R tbd
  0611011

Peter Worsley

AUS R tbd

  AUSTRIA
1C 0431001

Hubert Aufschnaiter

AUT P 28
1C 0431002

Oscar Kreuzer

AUT P 32
1B 0431003

Helmuth Wolfram

AUT P 39.6
1A 0432004

Barbara Doppler

AUT P -
1C 0431005

Werner Müller

AUT R/P 21
1B 0431006

Walter Holzner

AUT R 45
3 0431007

Franz GRIESBACHER

AUT   -
3 0431008

Kurt MARTINSCHITZ

AUT -
3 0432009

Andrea PIRIBAUER

AUT   -
3 0432010

Maria-Luise WEBER

AUT -
1C 0431011

Sponner

AUT R tbd

  AZERBADJAN
1B 9942001

Elena Taranova

AZE P 42
1A 9941002

Pyotr lzgor

AZE P -

  BELGIUM
2C 0321001

Luc Dessart

BEL R 32
2Bb 0321002

Hans Stamper

BEL R 42
1C 0321003

Jan Boonen

BEL P 31
1C 0321004

Hans Claes

BEL P 20
2Aa 0322005

Marina Rigouts

BEL R -
2C 0321006

Tim Schoeters

BEL R 26
1C 0321007

Walter Vlaminck

BEL R 25

 

BOSNIA-HERZOGOVINA

2Aa 3871001

Vahid Gacic

BIH R -
2Aa 3871002

Mirsad Hasic

BIH R -
2Aa 3871003

Izudin Husanovic

BIH R -

  CANADA
1C 0111001

Glenn Mariash

CAN R 30
1C 0112002

Heather Kuttai

CAN R 26
1C/2Ca 0111003

Chris Trifonidis

CAN R/P 34
2Ca 0111004

Michael La Rochelle

CAN R 25
1A 0112005

Karen Van Nest

CAN P -

  CROATIA
1A 3851001

Petar Mihalic

CRO R/P -
1A 3851002

Blaz Beljan

CRO R/P -
1A 3851003

Daniel Muhar

CRO R -
1A 3852004

Sonja Cucek

CRO R -
1A 3851005

Ivica Lazic

CRO P -

  CZECHIA
1C 4201001

Pavel Decky

CZE P 29
1A 4201002

Vladimir Marcan

CZE P -
1A 4201003

Roman Gronsky

CZE P -

  DENMARK
1C 0451001

Kazimier Mechula

DEN R 28
1C 0451002

Lars Jensen

DEN R 32
1B 0451003

Nicolai Boese

DEN R 39.6
1B 0451004

Antonio Aguilar

DEN R 34.8
1B 0452005

Susan Tanghus

DEN R 39
1B 0451006

Jakob Simonsen

DEN R 36.6
  0451007

Kasper Rasmussen

DEN R tbd
1A/2Aa 0452008

Lone Overbye

DEN R/P -
1B 0451009

Jens B. Jensen

DEN R 28.2
2C 0451010

Johnny Andersen

DEN R 33
2Cb 0452011

Charlotte Streton

DEN R 28
0451012

Laerke Eidrup

DEN R tbd
2Ba 0451013

Georg Schnejder

DEN R 38.4
2C 0451014

Kevin Jensen

DEN R 24
2B 0452015

Tu Trinh Ma

DEN R 34.2
3 0452016

Lene Christiansen

DEN R -
3 0451017

Stein Pedersen

DEN R -
3 0451018

Borge Henriksen

DEN R -

  SPAIN
1C 0341001

Francisco Soriano

ESP P 30
1B 0341002

Miquel Orobitg

ESP R 36
1C 0341003

José Luis Martinez

ESP P 27
2Aa/1A 0341004

Juan Saavedra

ESP R/P -

  FINLAND
2Ab 3582001

Minna Leinonen

FIN R -
2Aa 3581002

Juha-Pekka Saarimaa

FIN R -
1C 3581003

Tapani Meriläinen

FIN R 31
1C 3582004

Sirkka-Liisa Collin

FIN R 32
2Cb 3581005

Kalevi Kaipainen

FIN R 27
1A 3581006

Erkki Pekkala

FIN R -
1A 3581007

Veikko Palsamäki

FIN R -
1A/1B 3581008

Seppo Jolkkonen

FIN P 40.2

  FRANCE
1A 0332001

Nicole Sappino

FRA P -
1C 0331002

Cedric Friggeri

FRA R 26
1B 0331003

Didier Richard

FRA R 41.4
1A 0331004

Eric Fickinger

FRA P -
2Ab 0331005

Eric Lacaze

FRA R -
2Cb 0331006

Raphael Voltz

FRA R 29
2Ca 0331007

Tanguy De La Forest

FRA R 31
2Aa 0331008

Franck Divay

FRA R -
1A 0331009

Laurent Boudriot

FRA R -

  GAMBIA
  2201001

Alhagi Touray

GAM R/P 35.4

  GREAT BRITAIN
1A 0441001

Trevor Budgen

GBR R -
1B 0442002

Karen Butler

GBR R 43.2
1B 0442003

Deanna Coates

GBR R 32.4
1A 0441004

Bob Everitt

GBR P -
2Aa 0441005

Keith Hughes

GBR R -
1C 0442006

lsabel Newstead

GBR P 25
1B 0441007

Robert Parker

GBR R 45
3 0441008

Martin Mathews

GBR R -
1B 442009

PRIEST, Claire

GBR R tbd

  GERMANY
1C 0492001

Manuela Schmermund

GER R 31
1C 0492002

Sabine Brogle

GER R 23
1C 0491003

Joachim Schäfer

GER R 32
1B 0491004

Josef Neumaier

GER R 30.6
1C 0491005

Alfred Beringer

GER R 39
1B 0491006

Franz Falke

GER R 34.2
1B 0491007

Bernhard Fendt

GER R 44.4
2Aa 0591008

Wolfgang Stöckl

GER R -
2Aa 0491009

lngo Kricheldorf

GER R -
2Cb 0492010

Christiane Latzke

GER R 31
1A 0492011

Ebba Hegemann

GER R/P -
1A 0491012

Roland Hartmann

GER P -
1A 0491013

Karl-Uwe Liebehenz

GER P -
1C 0491014

Christoph Bollek

GER P 28
1C 0491015

Frank Wunderlich

GER P 31
1C 0491016

Norbert Gau

GER R 30
1C 0491017

Siegmar Henker

GER R tbd
1 0491018

Walter Roth

GER R tbd
  0491019

Zimmerman

GER R tbd
1 0492020

Lorraine Schulz

GER R tbd
2C 0491021

Stefan Korth

GER R tbd
2C 0491022

Franz-Josef Sinsel

GER R tbd

  GREECE
1B 0301001

Eleftherios Theofillou

GRE R/P 40.8
1B 0301002

Fotios Giannopoulos

GRE R 34.8
2B 0301003

Panayiottis Giannoukaris

GRE R 28.2
1A 0301004

Theodoros Tsiglidis

GRE R/P -
1A 0301005

Michail Batsoulis

GRE P -
1A 0301006

Konstantinos Barbas

GRE R -
1C 0302007

Georgia Dimopoulou

GRE R 24

  HONGKONG
1B 8522001

Shui Mai, April Leung

HKG R/P 38.4
1B 8521002

Chi Ming Tam

HKG P 43.2
1B 8521003

Ping Sun Wong

HKG P 40.2

  IRAN
1C 0981001

Seyed Ramezan Saleh Nejad Amrei

IRI R 36
1C 0981002

Enayatollah Bokharaei

IRI R 33
1B 0981003

Mohammad Reza Mohammadi

IRI R 40.8
1A 0981004

Yousef Shah seta

IRI R -
1B 0982005

Sedigheh Barmaki Vishkaei

IRI R/P 36.6
1A 0982006

Mahnaz Rasi Marzabady

IRI R -
1B 0982007

Nayyereh Akef

IRI R/P 38.4
1A 0981008

Bahman Karimi

IRI P -
1A 0981009

Jarnal Asadi

IRI P -
1A 0981010

Hamid Kharmangir

IRI P -

  ISRAEL
1A 0721001

Doron Shaziri

ISR R -
1A 9721002

Eliahu Chabra

ISR P -

  ITALY
1B 0391001

Giancario lori

ITA P 39
1A 0391002

Maurizio Niosi

ITA P -
1B 0391003

Azzurra Ciani

ITA R 37.8
1C 0391004

Daniele De Michiel

ITA R 27
1B 0391005

Armando Masiero

ITA R 37.2
1A 0391006

Lauro Pederzoli

ITA R -
1C 0391007

Oliviero Tiso

ITA P 31

  JAPAN
1A 0811001

Hirota Takeshi

JPN R/P -
2Cb 0812002

Kinoshita Yukiko

JPN R 28
1A 0812003

lzumi Takehi

JPN R -
1 0811004

OKADOME, Harufumi

JPN R tbd

  KOREA
1C 0821001

Jin-Owan Jung

KOR R 30
1C 0821002

Moo-Jo Phyun

KOR R/P 29
1C 0821003

Tae-Ho Han

KOR R 30
1B 0821004

Kim Jae-Joo

KOR R 42
1B 0822005

Kim lm-Yeon

KOR R 40.8
1C 0821006

Jong-In Choi

KOR P 26
1C 0821007

Lee Ja-Woo

KOR P 42.6
1B 0821008

No MI-Seok

KOR P 43.2
1A 0922009

Won-Sup Um

KOR P -
1C 0821010

Jung-Hun Song

KOR P/R 29
1A 0821011

Ki-Uk Kim

KOR P -
1C 0822012

Ae-Kyung Moon

KOR P 26
1C 0821014

Hun-Koo Kong

KOR R/P 20
0821013

Ho-Gyoung You

KOR tbd

  MACEDONIA
1A 3891001

Branimir Jovanovski

MAC P/R -
1A 3891002

Vanco Karanfilov

MAC P -
1A 3892003

Olivera Nakovska

MAC P -

  NETHERLANDS
1C 0311001

Jan Jansen

NED P 31
1C 0310002

Rik Bos

NED R 30
3 0311003

Eibert Pieper

NED R -

  NORWAY
1B 0472001

Maj-Britt Mastad

NOR R 34.2

  NEW ZEALAND
1B 0641001

Colin Willis

NZL R 38.4
0641002

Malcolm Corbett

NZL tbd
  0641003

Gerald Lee

NZL   tbd
0641004

Michael Johnson

NZL tbd

  POLAND
1B 0481001

Waldemar Andruszkiewicz

POL R 36.6
1B 0482002

Beata Andruszkiewicz

POL P 42.6
1A 0481003

Andrzej Saluda

POL R -
1A 0481004

Marek Szczepanski

POL R -
1A 0481005

Janusz Florek

POL R -
1A 0482006

Jolanta Szulc

POL R -

  RUSSIA
1A 0751001

Andrei Lebedinski

RUS P -
1A 0751002

Viktor Stepanov

RUS P -
1A 0751003

Alexei Atamanov

RUS P -
1A 0752004

Anastassia Panteleeva

RUS P -
1A 0751005

Viktor Firsov

RUS R -
2Aa 0751007

Serg Notehevnoi

RUS R -
1C 0751008

Lev Makarov

RUS R 31
1B 0752009

Nadejda Fedosseeva

RUS R 36

  SLOVAKIA
1A 4211001

Josef Siroky

SLK R -
1A 4211002

Pavol Záchensky

SLK P -
1A 4212004

Katarina Brandoburová

SLK R -
1B 4212005

Veronika Vadivicová

SLK R 35.4

  SLOVENIA
1C 3861001

Franc Pinter

SLO R 27
2Ba 3861002

Srecko Macjenovic

SLO R 41.4
1A/1B 3861003

Ernest Jazbinsek

SLO P 43.2
2Aa 3861004

Damjan Pavlin

SLO R -

  SWITZERLAND
1B 0411001

Robert Casanova

SUI P 37.8
2Aa 0411002

Stefan Huser

SUI R -
1C 0411003

Jürg Kohler

SUI R 27
1B 0411004

Otto Koller

SUI P 42.6
1A 0411005

Patrick Plattner

SUI P -
1B 0411006

Hans-Peter Steffen

SUI R 42
1B 0411007

 August Wyss

SUI R 36.6

  SWEDEN
1C 0461001

Jonas Jacobsson

SWE R 26
1B 0461002

Anders Lundvall

SWE R 41.4
1A 0461003

Björn Samuelsson

SWE R -
1A 0461004

Peter Eriksson

SWE R -
1B 0461005

Hákan Gustavsson

SWE R 29.4
1C 0462006

Hilde Borg

SWE R 26
1B 0462007

Asa Wikberg

SWE R 32.4
2C 0461008

Thomas Johansson

SWE R 31
2C 0462009

Viktoria Wedin

SWE R 33
2C 0461010

Roland Svensson

SWE R 28
1A 0461011

Kenneth Pettersson

SWE P -
3 0461012

David Renstróm

SWE R -
3 0462013

lngmar Akesson

SWE R -
3 0462014

Anja Saaristo

SWE R -

  CHINESE TAIPEI
1A 8861001

 Chin-Mei Lin

TPE P -
1A 8861004

Jui-Jen Hsu

TPE P -
1A 8861005

Chin-Yuan Juan

TPE P -
1B 8861002

Hsin-Yu Chien

TPE R 38.4
1C 8862003

Wen-Chang Liu

TPE R 24